Top ranking potato growing countries (2016)

Source : FAO

Rank CountryVolume
1China99065,724
European Union56224,047
2India43770,00
3Russia31107,797
4Ukraine21750,29
5United States19990,95
6Germany10772.10
7Bangladesh9474,099
8Poland8872,445
9France6834,68
10Netherlands6534,338
14Egypt5029,022
16Turkey4750,00
17Peru4400,295
22Belgium3402,787
26Colombia2354,862
41Chile1166,024
Posted in News.